Show Filter

Specialized Diverge Elite E5

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Specialized Diverge Elite E5

Whether your goal is to escape on gravel back roads far from cars and crowds toe the start line at your first gravel race or simply get the most versatile bike on the road or dirt no bike is better than the new Diverge. It’s quite simply the fastest most capable – and just maybe the most fun – alloy bike we’ve ever made delivering a ride that’s quick and lively but stable and confidence inspiring when the terrain gets rough. With all-new gravel geometry and category leading tire clearance the new Diverge represents everything we’ve learned over more than 40 years of riding road gravel and dirt. The Specialized Diverge Elite E5 writes an entirely new chapter in the gravel bike category so you can dream up entirely new rides. It’s the ultimate getaway vehicle.

The Diverge Elite E5 utilizes our premium E5 alloy frame and a full carbon FACT fork for a fast confident and comfortable ride on road in the dirt and over thick gravel. Shimano’s gravel inspired GRX 400 group shifts 2×10 gears smoothly on any terrain and Axis Elite alloy wheels with Road Sport 35mm tires provide an efficient ride on pavement with the versatility for hard pack dirt riding.

Please note that this bike does not come with pedals.

Specification:

FrameSpecialized Diverge E5 Premium Aluminum, threaded BB, internal routing, 12x142mm thru-axle, flat-mount disc
ForkFACT carbon, full carbon steerer, 12×100 mm thru-axle, flat-moun
HandlebarsSpecialized Shallow Drop, 6061, 70x125mm, 31.8mm clamp
StemSpecialized, 3D-forged alloy, 4-bolt, 7-degree rise
TapeSpecialized S-Wrap
Front BrakeShimano GRX 810, Hydraulic disc
Rear BrakeShimano GRX 810, Hydraulic disc
Shift LeversShimano GRX RX400 hydraulic brake levers, 2×10 speed mechanical shifting
Front DerailleurShimano GRX RX400, braze-on
Rear DerailleurShimano GRX RX400, 10-speed
ChainKMC X10, 10-speed w/ reusable Missing Link™
CassetteShimano CS-HG50-10, 10-Speed 11-36t
CranksetShimano GRX RX600
Chainrings46/30T
Bottom BracketShimano 68mm threaded
Front WheelAXIS Elite Disc
Rear WheelAXIS Elite Disc
Front TireSpecialized Pathfinder Sport, 700x38c
Rear TireSpecialized Pathfinder Sport, 700x38c
Inner Tubes700×28/38mm, 48mm Presta valve
SeatPostAlloy, 2-bolt Clamp, 12mm offset, 27.2mm, anti-corrosion hardware
SaddleBody Geometry Bridge Saddle, steel rails
Seat BinderAlloy, 30.8mm

As with any product, specification is subject to change without prior notification. You are advised to confirm current specification before buying.

Please note that this bike does not come with pedals.

Geometry:

Size44495254565861
BB Drop80808080808080
BB Height270270270270270270270
Bike Standover Height680703723763789808834
Chainstay Length432432432432432432432
Fork Length, Full390390390390390390390
Fork Rake/Offset55555555555555
Front Center589598608615626641656
Head Tube Angle69.57070.571.2571.7571.7571.75
Head Tube Length110125140155175195213
Reach357365374383392401410
Seat Tube Angle74.57473.7573.573.573.573.5
Seat Tube Length363390430470500530560
Stack529545561578599618635
Top Tube Length, Horizontal504521538554570584598
Trail72696661575757
Wheelbase1008101710271035104610611076
Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
0