Show Filter

Specialized 2022 Turbo Kenevo SL Comp Carbon

Specialized 2022 Turbo Kenevo SL Comp Carbon 29″ 

Power up to trail riding’s next level and dominate any and all trail monsters. The Specialized 2022 Turbo Kenevo Comp Super Light melds the legendary handling and all-around big trail prowess of the Enduro with our Super Light electric support to deliver indomitable capability light weight and power to conquer more and bigger trails.

Specialized Turbo Kenevo Super Light puts the “E” in our Enduro delivering more of what you want from your trail ride—more capability everywhere more power to climb more pop when you really need it more adrenaline. As a result, leading to more laps, more jumps, more drops, faster rides with fresher legs.

Most importantly, it does all this with less. Carrying much less weight than bulkier e-MTBs the Turbo Kenevo Super Light is hyper-responsive and just as willing and able to redefine big trail performance as our Enduro. Level up your trail game.

The Turbo Kenevo SL Comp pairs the most capable e-MTB chassis you can find with a smart mix of components including SRAM’s expansive GX Eagle 12-speed drivetrain full FOX suspension and a lightweight durable alloy wheelset.

However, Please note that this bike does not come with pedals.

Specification:
FrameFACT 11m full carbon, 29″, full internal cable routing, 148mm spacing, fully sealed cartridge bearings, 170mm rear travel, geo adjust head tube, geo adjust horst pivot
Rear ShockFOX FLOAT X Performance, LSR, 2-position lever, 62.5x230mm
ForkFOX FLOAT 36 RHYTHM 29, GRIP damper, 44mm offset, 2-position sweep adjust, 15x110mm, 1.5″ tapered steerer, 170mm travel
StemAlloy Trail Stem, 35mm bar bore
TapeSpecialized Trail Grips
HandlebarsSpecialized, 6061 alloy, 6-degree upsweep, 8-degree backsweep, 30mm rise, 800mm width
SaddleBridge Comp, Hollow Cr-mo rails, 155/143mm
Front BrakeSRAM Code R, 4-piston caliper, hydraulic disc, 220mm
Rear BrakeSRAM Code R, 4-piston caliper, hydraulic disc, 200mm
Rear DerailleurSRAM GX Eagle, 12-speed
Shift LeversSRAM GX Eagle, 12-speed
CassetteSRAM XG-1275, 12-speed, 10-52t
ChainSRAM NX Eagle, 12-speed
CranksetPraxis, forged M30, custom offset
ChainringsSRAM X-Sync Eagle, 94 BCD, 32T, alloy
RimsSpecialized 29, hookless alloy, 30mm inner width, tubeless ready
Front HubAlloy, sealed cartridge bearings, 15x110mm thru-axle, 28h
Rear HubAlloy, sealed cartridge bearings, 148mmx12mm thru-axle, 28h
Front TireButcher, GRID TRAIL casing, GRIPTON® T9 compound, 2Bliss Ready, 29×2.3″
SpokesDT Swiss Industry
Rear TireButcher, GRID TRAIL casing, GRIPTON® T7 compound, 2Bliss Ready, 29×2.3″
Inner TubesStandard, Presta valve
SeatPostX-Fusion Manic, infinite adjustable, two-bolt head, bottom mount cable routing, remote SLR LE lever, 34.9mm, S2: 125mm, S3/S4: 150mm, S5: 170mm
Seat BinderAlloy, 38.6mm
MotorSpecialized SL 1.1, custom lightweight motor
UI/RemoteSpecialized MasterMind TCU, ANT+/Bluetooth®, w/Handlebar remote
BatterySpecialized SL1-320, fully integrated, 320Wh
ChargerCustom charger, 48V System w/ SL system charger plug
Wiring HarnessCustom Specialized wiring harness
SWATSWAT CC, integrated tool and chain tool with spare link in steerer tube

 

As with any product, specification is subject to change without prior notification. You are advised to confirm current specification before buying.

Please note that this bike does not come with pedals.

Geometry:

SizeS2S3S4S5
BB Drop25252525
BB Height350350350350
Bike Standover Height779779792802
Chainstay Length447447.3447447
Fork Length (full)579579579579
Fork Rake/Offset46464646
Front Center782812841871
Headtube Angle63.563.563.563.5
Headtube Length105115125135
Max Seatpost Insertion0000
Min Seatpost Insertion80808080
Reach435460485510
Seat Tube Angle76767676
Seat Tube Length400420440465
Stack618626635644
Trail136136136136
Wheelbase1228125812871316
Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
0